icon-search
icon-search

Privacy Policy


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)

In accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act  2010 ("PDPA"), Happy Angel's Cake House Sdn Bhd ("HAPPY ANGEL") is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.


1. Collection of Personal Information

In order for HAPPY ANGEL to provide you with our Products and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, HAPPY ANGEL may require to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through HAPPY ANGEL website or social media. The personal information collected by HAPPY ANGEL may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA. 


2. Purpose of Processing

HAPPY ANGEL processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes as stated below.

You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by HAPPY ANGEL may include but not limited to the following purposes:

  1. To communicate with you;
  2. To inform you of our products and services;
  3. To respond to your queries;
  4. To send you promotional material;
  5. To process applications for and the provision of HAPPY ANGEL's Products and/or Services;
  6. For marketing purposes and research purposes;
  7. For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.


3. Disclosure to Third Parties

HAPPY ANGEL may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on HAPPY ANGEL's behalf and in doing so HAPPY ANGEL will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.


4. Acceptance of The Policy 

You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you purchasing a product within the website or registering an account through the website.

By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by HAPPY ANGEL or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined. 

You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by HAPPY ANGEL for the purposes of HAPPY ANGEL providing the Products and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to HAPPY ANGEL processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes. 


5. Withdrawal of Consent 

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to HAPPY ANGEL processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to HAPPY ANGEL at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA. HAPPY ANGEL shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of HAPPY ANGEL’s other legal obligations.

If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by HAPPY ANGEL or any other parties including third parties, kindly inform HAPPY ANGEL in writing at the communication information as given below.

You shall, upon written request, be granted access to all personal data held or stored or processed by HAPPY ANGEL. To avoid confusion, “access” for the purposes of this provision shall mean notification of such personal data of yours that is processed by or on behalf of HAPPY ANGEL and to have a copy of such personal data communicated or conveyed to you in an intelligible form of HAPPY ANGEL’s choosing.


6. Correction of Personal Data

You may at any time make a written request to HAPPY ANGEL to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and HAPPY ANGEL shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).

Please direct any requests to withdraw consent or to request access and/or correction to any Personal Data as follows:

Address :
No.9, Jalan Sithambaram Pillay 36000 Teluk Intan, Perak, Malaysia

Telephone :
05-6212725

Email :
[email protected]

WhatsApp :
016-2458234

By publishing this policy in this website, HAPPY ANGEL shall deem our customers and/or clients have already been notified.

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.